Privacy Policy

At TAMARANG, S.A., owner of the website and responsible from data processing, we are concerned about privacy and transparency.

Below, we indicate in detail the processing of personal data that we perform, as well as all information relating to them.Who is responsible for processing your data?

TAMARANG SA.
A08709610.
C/ BALMES, 84, 4º 2ª – 08008 – BARCELONA.

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer (DPD):

Passeig del Riu Besos, 9-10, 08160 Montmeló, Barcelona

dpo@fhrt.com

PROCESSING OF CUSTOMER DATA

1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At TAMARANG SA we treat the information provided by interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the services requested, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the data subject does not request its deletion, and if necessary, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

3. What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

We provide you with the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Execution of a contract: To carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the requested services.

– Responsible legitimate interest: Send commercial communications about our products and services

4. To whom will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

– Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations

– Financial institutions, in order to issue the corresponding receipts

5. Transfers of data to third countries

No transfers of data to third countries are envisaged.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not TAMARANG SA is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TAMARANG SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights materially by contacting the address of the data controller.

Where commercial communications are sent on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the data controller, the data subject may object to the processing of his data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in TAMARANG SA come from the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:

– Identifying data.

– Postal and electronic addresses.

– Commercial information.

TREATMENT OF DATA OF POTENTIAL CLIENTS AND WEB CONTACTS

1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At TAMARANG SA we treat the information provided by interested parties in order to respond to your request and send you commercial communications, including by electronic means. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its suppression.

3. What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Execution of a contract: responding to your request

– Consent of Interested Party: Send commercial communications, including electronic communications

4. To whom will your data be communicated?

No data will be passed on to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

5. Transfers of data to any third countries

No transfers of data to any third countries are envisaged.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not TAMARANG SAis processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TAMARANG SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights materially by contacting the address of the data controller.

Where commercial communications are sent on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the data controller, the data subject may object to the processing of his data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in TAMARANG SA come from the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:

– Identifying data.

– Postal and electronic addresses.

– Commercial Information

EDITING EVENT ATTENDEE DATA

1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At TAMARANG SA we treat the information provided by interested parties in order to organize and manage those attending the events, as well as send invitations to new events that are organized, including electronically. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request their deletion, unless the company deletes them before.

3. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Consent of the interested party: To organize and manage those attending the events and to send invitations to new events that are organized, including by electronic means.

4. To whom will your data be communicated?

No data will be passed on to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

5. Transfers of data to third countries

No transfers of data to third countries are envisaged.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not TAMARANG SA is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TAMARANG SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights materially by contacting the address of the data controller.

Where commercial communications are sent on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the data controller, the data subject may object to the processing of his data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in TAMARANG SA come from the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:

– Identifying data.

TREATMENT OF DATA OF VISITORS TO THE FACILITIES

1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At TAMARANG SA we treat the information provided to us by interested parties in order to record and manage visits to the facilities. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be deleted from one month from the date it was collected.

3. What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Registration and management of visits to the facilities

4. To whom will your data be communicated?

No data will be passed on to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

5.Transfers of data to third countries

No transfers of data to third countries are envisaged.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not TAMARANG SA is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TAMARANG SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights materially by contacting the postal address of the person responsible.

When commercial communications are sent using the legitimate interest of the data controller as a legal basis, the data subject may oppose the processing of his/her data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in TAMARANG SA come from the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:

– Identifying data.

EDITING APPLICANT DATA FOR A WORKING POSITION

1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At TAMARANG SA we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to manage the Curriculum Vitae received and to carry out personnel selection processes. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

Two years since last interaction

3. What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Consent of the interested party: Manage the Curriculum Vitae received and carry out personnel selection processes.

4. To whom will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

– Temporary employment agencies, in order to carry out personnel selection processes.5. Data transfers to third countries

No transfers of data to third countries are envisaged.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not TAMARANG SA is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TAMARANG SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights materially by contacting the address of the data controller.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the data controller as a legal basis, the data subject may oppose the processing of his/her data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in TAMARANG SA come from the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:

– Identifying data.

– Postal and electronic addresses.

PROCESSING OF PERSONNEL DATA

1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At TAMARANG SA we process the information provided by interested parties in order to manage personnel; training; prevention of occupational risks and health surveillance; preparation of payrolls, social insurance and contributions. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

As long as the working relationship with the entity is maintained and for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

3. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We provide you with the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Execution of a contract: Personnel management and training

– Fulfilment of a legal obligation: Prevention of occupational risks and health surveillance; preparation of payrolls, social insurance and contributions.

4. To whom will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

– Tax Agency, Social Security and Mutual, in order to comply with legal obligations.

– Banks and financial institutions, for the purpose of paying salaries

– State Foundation for Training in Employment (Fundae) and other recognized subsidized training entities, with the aim of conducting the management of subsidized courses

– Service of Prevention of Labor Risks, with the purpose of management of the labor risks.

– Third parties, with the aim of managing the working relationship

5. Transfers of data to third countries

No transfers of data to third countries are envisaged.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not TAMARANG SAis processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TAMARANG SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights materially by contacting the postal address of the person responsible.

When commercial communications are sent using the legitimate interest of the data controller as a legal basis, the data subject may oppose the processing of his/her data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in TAMARANG SA come from the worker himself.

The categories of data that are treated are:

– Identifying data.

– Postal and electronic addresses.

– Commercial information.

– Economic data.

The following categories of special data are processed: health

PROCESSING OF SUPPLIERS’ DATA

1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At TAMARANG SA we process the information provided by interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the services contracted, as well as the contact persons. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for as long as the data subject does not request its deletion, and if necessary, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

3. What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

We provide you with the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Execution of a contract: To carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the contracted services, as well as of the contact persons.

4. To whom will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

– Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations

– Financial institutions, in order to make the corresponding payments

5. Transfers of data to third countries

No transfers of data to third countries are envisaged.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not TAMARANG SAis processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TAMARANG SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights materially by contacting the address of the data controller.

Where commercial communications are sent on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the data controller, the data subject may object to the processing of his data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in TAMARANG SA come from the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:

– Identifying data.

– Postal and electronic addresses.

– Commercial information.

PROCESSING OF VIDEO-SURVEILLANCE DATA

1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At TAMARANG SA we treat the information provided by interested parties in order to ensure the safety of people, goods and facilities and monitor compliance with labor obligations arising from the employment contract. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

2. How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for a maximum of 30 days, unless communicated to Security Forces and Corps, and/or Courts and Tribunals.

3. What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Mission in the public interest: To guarantee the security of people, goods and facilities.

4. To whom will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

– Where appropriate, the State security forces, as well as Courts and Tribunals, in order to provide images if a crime has been committed.

5. Transfers of data to any third countries

No transfers of data to any third countries are envisaged.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not TAMARANG SAis processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TAMARANG SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may exercise your rights materially by contacting the address of the data controller.

Where commercial communications are sent on the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the data controller, the data subject may object to the processing of his data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may submit a complaint to the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.aepd.es.

7. How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in TAMARANG SA come from the interested party.